FanimeCon has unveiled the schedule and location for all official cosplay gatherings for their 2019 event. The list includes time, media franchise and location that can be found on the official map.

Friday

1:00 pm Yugioh @ G4
1:00 pm Soul Eater @ G5
1:00 pm Gravity Falls @ G8
2:00 pm Rumiko Takahashi @ G4
2:00 pm League of Legends @ G6
2:00 pm Bendy and the Ink Machine @ G7
3:00 pm Star vs The Forces of Evil @ G4
3:00 pm That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime @ G5
3:00 pm Zombieland Saga @ G6
3:00 pm The Adventure Zone @ G7
3:00 pm Xenoblade/Saga/Gears @ G8
4:00 pm Cells at Work! @ G3
4:00 pm Studio Ghibli/Ponoc @ G4
4:00 pm Voltron: Legendary Defender @ G5
4:00 pm Kill La Kill @ G6
4:00 pm Tales Of @ G7
4:00 pm Blue Exorcist @ G8
5:00 pm Fairy Tail @ G2
5:00 pm Furries @ G3
5:00 pm Steven Universe @ G4
5:00 pm Disney @ G6
5:00 pm Devil May Cry @ G7
6:00 pm Old School (Pre-2001) Cosplay @ G3
6:00 pm Black Clover @ G4
6:00 pm Borderlands @ G5
6:00 pm Marvel Universe @ G6
6:00 pm Undertale/Deltarune @ G7

Saturday

10:00 am Mob Psycho 100 @ G4
10:00 am Naruto @ G7
10:00 am Dark Souls & FromSoftware Games @ G8
11:00 am Dragon Age @ G3
11:00 am DRAMAtical Murder @ G4
11:00 am Tokusatsu @ G5
11:00 am BanG Dream Girls Band Party @ G6
11:00 am DC Comics @ G7
11:00 am Rainbow Six: Siege @ G8
12:00 pm Azur Lane/Kantai Collection @ G2
12:00 pm Neon Genesis Evangelion @ G5
12:00 pm Overwatch @ G6
12:00 pm Pokemon @ G7
12:00 pm Hunter X Hunter @ G8
12:00 pm Critical Role @ G9
1:00 pm CLAMP @ G4
1:00 pm Idolish7 @ G6
1:00 pm Nintendo @ G7
1:00 pm Girls Frontline @ G8
1:00 pm MOBA (DOTA/League of Legends, Etc) @ G9
2:00 pm Kuroko No Basuke @ G2
2:00 pm Ensemble Stars @ G4
2:00 pm Game of Thrones @ G5
2:00 pm Fighting Games @ G6
2:00 pm Super Smash Bros @ G7
3:00 pm Granblue Fantasy @ G5
3:00 pm RWBY @ G6
3:00 pm Kingdom Hearts @ G7
3:00 pm Touhou Project @ G8
3:00 pm Fate Series @G9
3:30 pm Ace Attorney Vs Professor Layton @ G3
4:00 pm All Isekai Series @ G4
4:00 pm My Hero Academia @ G6
4:00 pm The Spider Verse @ G7
4:00 pm Vocaloid @ G8
5:00 pm Shonen Jump @ G3
5:00 pm Love Live @ G6
5:00 pm Atlus Games (SMT, Persona, Catherine, Etc.) @ G7
5:00 pm Yakuza @ G8
6:00 pm Fallout @ G6
6:00 pm All Sports Anime @ G7
11:30 pm Persona @ G3

Sunday

10:00 am One Piece @ G7
11:00 am She-Ra @ G6
11:00 am Final Fantasy @ G7
11:00 am Haikyuu @ G912:00 pm
12:00 am Bungou Stray Dogs @ G4
12:00 am Fire Emblem @ G6
12:00 am Fullmetal Alchemist @ G7
12:00 am Touken Ranbu @ G8
12:00 am Inazuma Eleven @ G9
1:00 pm Halo @ G4
1:00 pm Memes @ G5
1:00 pm Disney Extended Universe @ G6
1:00 pm The Arcana- A Mystic Romance @ G7
1:00 pm Danganronpa @ G8
1:00 pm Miraculous Ladybug @ G9
2:00 pm Mo Dao Zu Shi @ G2
2:00 pm Yuri!!! On Ice! @ G4
2:00 pm Darling in the FRANXX @G5
2:00 pm Jojo’s Bizarre Adventure @ G6
2:00 pm Pro Wrestling @ G7
3:00pm Homestuck/Hiveswap @ G9
3:00pm The Legend of Zelda @ G4
3:00pm The Idolm@ster @ G5
3:00pm Detroit: Become Human @ G6
4:00pm Japanese Street Fashion @ G9
4:00pm Banana Fish @ G4
4:00pm Sailor Moon @ G6
5:00 pm Star wars @ G7
5:00 pm Inuyasha @ G6
5:00 pm Harry Potter @ G9

Note: This list only takes into account official cosplay gatherings organized by the FanimeCon staff.

FanimeCon 2019 will be from May 24th until May 27th at the San Jose Convention Center along with the surrounding locations. Tickets are now available for purchase and information about the panels, special guests along with the events have been posted.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply